CelebritiesGossipSouth AfricaSouth AFrica

Pictures: Lasizwe Dambuza posts new Bae and Mzansi is happy

Famous socialite Lasizwe Dambuza has shown Mzansi his new bae

Who is Lasizwe Dambuza?

Pictures: Lasizwe posts new Bae


Thulasizwe Siphiwe Dambuza, known professionally as Lasizwe, is a 22 yr old South African television personality, social media personality, radio host, comedian, actor and YouTuber. He became a local internet celebrity by uploading videos of himself interpreting how South Africans act on social media.

Lasizwe made headlines in 2019 when he announced he was dating actor Cedric Fourie.

Lasizwe Dambuza and his boyfriend. Picture: Instagram
Lasizwe Dambuza and his boyfriend. Picture: Instagram LOOK: Lasizwe shows off his new boyfriend

While Fourie never confirmed if the two were romantically linked, he did say he was good friends with Lasizwe and considered himself an LGBTQIA+ cishet ally.

Born: July 19, 1998 (age 22 years), Soweto, South Africa
Siblings: Khanyi Mbau, Zonke Nkabinde
Parents: Menzi Mcunu, Lindiwe Dambuza
Niece: Khanukani
Education: Mondeor High School, Meredale Primary School
Other names: Lasizwe, Babes Wamaleyvels

Famous socialite Lasizwe Dambuza has shown Mzansi his new bae. Posting on Twiiter, Lasizwe added two pictures of a man holding him with both hands from behind. Unfortunately he is not ready to show us the face of his new partner.

 

Taking to Twitter he posted,

“If I post my partner today and again tomorrow, and you notice that they are not the same, please don’t make your problems mine.”

 

Many are surprised if Lasizwe and the popular DJ Warras have already hit it off. Just two months back Lasizwe was crying and saying he had given up on men after his lover then had lied and left him.

Some of his fans are really happy that he has found love again. Here are some of their comments:

“When you happy we happy for you.”

“Live your life wena mntase, people who hurt us continue to live their best lives while we get shunt nge promiscuity and moving on too quickly..LIVE YOUT LIFE.”

“Post wena baby…we only live once.”

So that’s why you were asking why we steal men? Now you are even forced to hide his face because partner theft is on the rise lol.”

 

“ I am truly happy for you. If it ends in tears I will be here to offer a shoulder to cry on.”

“White guy niiiiicccceeee, they don’t cheat.”

“ That is how it is Lasizwe…they break your heart. You cry, get over him, get up and find another one..life goes on. Mjolo goes on ..Keep going ..keep posting.”

“Y’all better allow him to be happy he deserves that much, wa heart broken or not it’s none of y’all business, Congratulations Wena nunie.”

However, other people feel he will be hurt like last time. They feel he has jumped back into the game a bit quicker than expected and usually such decisions end in tears. Fans against this are saying,

“This will end in tears. Bazokuphinda”

“What happened to taking an ‘Executive decision of dating yourself’?”

“How many livers do you possess?? WOW bhuti isibindi sakho.”

 

Hopefully it goes well for Lasizwe because love is a beautiful thing.

READ ALSO:  Heartbreaking video of Moana screaming for help while trapped inside burning car

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button